Public relations expert and advertising manager with a demonstrated 20-year work experience in printing and electronic media and private and public institutions. He has been a managing partner and senior consultant at GEPRA since 2002.
Soso Galumashvili was supervising brand communication campaigns of Arsi, Caucasus Online, BasisBank, Nikora, HeidelbergCement, Georgian Employers Association, HSBC Bank-Georgia and Unicard for years. His consulting activities also covered development of long-term communication strategies and social partnership projects of private and public organizations, namely: a communication campaign for designing identification database of families below the poverty level, a public program of employment, a communication strategy of the Ministry of Justice, Avian and Swine Influenza prevention campaigns, a social reform supporting program, the Kolkheti National Park Promotion Campaign, Address branding and the Quarry Biodiversity Supporting Project.
In 1999 – 2010 he was advising the majority of candidates in parliamentary and local self-governance elections.
Soso Galumashvili is a founder and managing partner of Tbilisi PR School since 2007. He also is the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Tbilisi PR Club since 2008 and the founder of the Small and Medium Business Association of Georgia since 2010.